Civil Works for New Public Toilet Facility in Ward No. 6, Molvi Shah Mohd Area, Rajouri

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 100 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Works for New Public Toilet Facility in Ward No. 6, Molvi Shah Mohd Area, Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322448_56Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 86 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 27-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 100 K Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Works for New Public Toilet Facility in Ward No. 6, Molvi Shah Mohd Area, Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322448_56
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 86 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 27-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 100 K
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Boq

This tender, e-NIT No. 86 REW Rajouri of 2026, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, invites sealed bids for the civil works project titled "T BATHROOM NHO MOLVI SHAH MOHD W NO 6" located in Rajouri. The estimated tender value is ₹1,00,000 with a contract period of 90 days. This is an open tender, open to all eligible bidders, with a bid validity period of 120 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). A tender fee of ₹300 is applicable, payable to the Revenue Head. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,000, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division, Rajouri. Critical dates for this tender include: the ePublished Date and Bid Submission Start Date on 31-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM, Document Download Start Date on 31-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM, Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date on 16-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM, and the Bid Opening Date on 17-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. Bidders are required to refer to the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for detailed work description and specifications. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from 31-Aug-2026 to 16-Sep-2026. Payment instruments accepted for EMD include Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Bankers Cheque, Bankers Pay Order (BPO), Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, and CDR (Cash Deposit).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Refer To Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Local Government Tender

Construction Of Public Toilet In Ward No. 05 Balachaur..read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Plz Refer Tender&#x0d Document..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Refer To Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Local Government Tender

Construction Of Public Toilet In Ward No. 05 Balachaur...read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Plz Refer Tender&#x0d Document...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category