| Tender Title | Thakkar Mandi Shed Construction Project, Rajouri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322588_48 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 63 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 21-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 100 K | Tender Location | Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Read Boq
The Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, a State Government and UT organization under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, invites sealed bids for the "CONSTRUCTION OF SHED AT THAKKAR MANDI W NO 3" under e-NIT No. 63 REW Rajouri of 2026. This is an open tender for Civil Works with a tender value of ₹1,00,000 and a work period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including a scan copy of CDR and other NIT-specified documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for Finance, containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,000, payable to "No. CD 0020010200000890" and submitted to the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. The Tender Fee is ₹300, payable via Treasury Challan MH-0515 to the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 08, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with bids also to be submitted within this period. Bid opening will take place on September 09, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. The bid validity period is 120 days. Please read the BOQ and Tender Document for further detailed work descriptions and pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of High Rise Shed Work At Mandi Yard No. 03..read more
Construction Of Living Accn For Coy And Pl Alongwith Allied Infra..read more
Supply And Construction Of Parking Shed..read more
Indian Navy HBOT Shed Fabrication and Construction Project..read more
Plz Refer Nit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category