Construction of Community Service Centre Near Mandir, Ward No. 4, Rajouri

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Community Service Centre Near Mandir, Ward No. 4, Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322190_68Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 72 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026 (re-tender)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Community Service Centre Near Mandir, Ward No. 4, Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322190_68
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 72 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026 (re-tender)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Nit

This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department through the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, invites bids for the "Constt of CSC near Mandir at ward no-4" project. This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹3,00,000 and a proposed work period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, which can be provided through various instruments including Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Bankers Cheque, Bankers Pay Order, Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, or CDR. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 12:00 PM until September 5, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted electronically starting from August 25, 2026, 12:00 PM and closing on September 5, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Office of Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (refer to NIT for details) and Cover 2 for Finance (refer to BOQ for details). A tender fee of ₹300 is applicable and payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri. Bidders should note the bid validity period of 120 days and the contract form is based on percentage. The tender reference number is e-NIT No. 72 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026 (re-tender).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
AddressOffice Of Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Constt Of Community Sanitary Complex Near Ravi Dass Mandir Ward No...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt Of Community Sanitary Complex Near Chint Purni Mandir Ward No...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Community Hall Near Ram Mandir Bhanpur Ward 72 Zone..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Boq..read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Zilla Parishad Tender

Work..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Constt Of Community Sanitary Complex Near Ravi Dass Mandir Ward...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt Of Community Sanitary Complex Near Chint Purni Mandir Ward...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Community Hall Near Ram Mandir Bhanpur Ward 72...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Zilla Parishad Tender

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category