| Tender Title | Construction of Cattle Shed at Sh Dharam Paul, Rajouri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_323136_63 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 80 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 25-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.50 L | Tender Location | Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer Boq
This tender invitation, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, pertains to an Open Tender for Works. The specific project involves the construction of a "CATTLE SHED AT SH DHARAM PAUL" located in Rajouri. The estimated tender value is ₹1,50,000, with a required bid validity of 120 days and a work completion period of 30 days. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download and bid submission start date of 04-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline set for 14-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 15-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. A Tender Fee of ₹300 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,000 (2.0% of the tender value) are required, payable via Treasury Challan MH-0515 to XEN REW Rajouri. Bidders must submit scanned copies of their CDR and tender fee, along with other required bid documents, in Cover 1 (Fee/PreQual/Technical), and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Cover 2 (Finance). The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM until 14-Sep-2026 04:00 PM. Further details regarding the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and specific technical requirements are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Read Boq..read more
Please Read Boq..read more
Please Read Boq..read more
Refer Nit..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category