Protection Bund Construction at Achoora Panchayat, Gurez

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 100 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Protection Bund Construction at Achoora Panchayat, Gurez
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322648_4Tender Reference Number(REW) E-NIT No-16 of 2026-27 EE-RnB-Grz-5572-81 E-tendering Dated-27-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 100 K Tender LocationGurez , Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProtection Bund Construction at Achoora Panchayat, Gurez
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322648_4
  • Tender Reference Number(REW) E-NIT No-16 of 2026-27 EE-RnB-Grz-5572-81 E-tendering Dated-27-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 100 K
  • Tender LocationGurez,Bandipur, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Protection Bund Near The Land Of Ab Wahab Lone S/o Ab Rahim And Others At Achoora Panchayat Shahpora Payeen Block Gurez

This tender, reference number (REW) E-NIT No-16 of 2026-27 EE-RnB-Grz-5572-81 E-tendering Dated-27-08-2026, is being issued by the Executive Engineer, Roads and Buildings Division Gurez, a State Government and UT organization, for the "Construction of Protection Bund near the land of Ab Wahab Lone S/o Ab Rahim and others at Achoora Panchayat Shahpora Payeen Block Gurez" within the Gurez location, with a Pincode of 193503. This is an open tender for Civil Works with a contract type of Tender and a Form of Contract based on Percentage. The estimated tender value is ₹1,00,000, with a stipulated work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,000, payable to the Executive Engineer RnB Division Gurez, and is a fixed fee type. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable, payable to the same authority. Bidders must submit their bids electronically, with the bid submission period commencing on August 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Document downloads are available from August 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Executive Engineer RnB Division Gurez. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same location. Bidders are required to submit all necessary documents as per the NIT conditions in a single cover, which includes scanned copies of fee/pre-qualification/technical/financial documents, annexures, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. Payment modes accepted are offline. Further details regarding tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, can be accessed via the provided links.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rnb Division Gurez
AddressExecutive Engineer Rnb Division Gurez
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Sanitary Complex Near Govt High School Achoora Panchayat Shahpora..read more

Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Crate Bund Along Side Graveyard Near House Of Aiyaz Ahmad Mir..read more

Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Protection Bund &#x0d From House Of Mohd Yousuf &#x0d..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Protection Bund&#x0d Gam Koul Near House Of Mohd&#x0d Ashraf Mir..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Field &#x0d Channel/protection Bund From &#x0d Badamhar To Land Of..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Sanitary Complex Near Govt High School Achoora Panchayat...read more

Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Crate Bund Along Side Graveyard Near House Of Aiyaz Ahmad...read more

Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Protection Bund &#x0d From House Of Mohd Yousuf...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Protection Bund&#x0d Gam Koul Near House Of Mohd&#x0d Ashraf...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Field &#x0d Channel/protection Bund From &#x0d Badamhar To Land...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category