Srinagar Borewell Drilling and Construction Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 3
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateJul 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.03 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Srinagar Borewell Drilling and Construction Project
Tender ID2026_PHE_314344_2Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 26 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-03 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 6.03 L Tender LocationMuftibagh Gandtal And Barji In District Srinagar. , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSrinagar Borewell Drilling and Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_PHE_314344_2
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 26 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.03 L
  • Tender LocationMuftibagh Gandtal And Barji In District Srinagar.,Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-03 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-03 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-03 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-03 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-03 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-03 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of 03 No. Of Borewells At Muftibagh Gandtal And Barji In District Srinagar.

This tender, e-NIT No. 26 of 2026-27, issued by the Ex. Engineer JSD PHE GWD Srinagar, invites open/advertised bids for the "Construction of 03 No. of Borewells at Muftibagh Gandtal and Barji in District Srinagar." This project falls under the "Drilling Works" product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹6,03,000. The period of work is stipulated as 10 days, and the bid validity required is 180 days. The tender documents can be downloaded starting from 03-Jul-2026 at 10:00 AM until 14-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Bids will be accepted from 03-Jul-2026 at 10:00 AM, with the submission deadline set for 14-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on 15-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the address: Ex. Engineer JSD PHE GWD Srinagar, Bagi Ali Ali Marardan Khan Nowshera Srinagar. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to Ex. Engineer JSD PHE GWD Srinagar. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,200 is required, payable to the same authority. Various payment instruments, including Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Fixed Deposit, and CDR, are accepted for the EMD. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission system, with Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ex. Engineer Jsd Phe Gwd Srinagar
AddressEx. Engineer Jsd Phe Gwd Srinagar, Bagi Ali Ali Marardan Khan Nowshera Srinagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Drilling Borewell At Koikkavilai And Pumping Line Of Alappadu Water Supply..read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Drilling Of Borewell,supply And Erection Of Motor,cable,gi Pipes And Other Accessories..read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Drilling Of Borewell,supply And Erection Of Motor,cable,gi Pipes And Other Accessories..read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Nhdc Limited Tender

Drilling Of Borewell Along With All Pipelines Works To Water Supply..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Monglenjang Village Borewell Drilling and Submersible Pump Installation Project..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Drilling Borewell At Koikkavilai And Pumping Line Of Alappadu Water...read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Drilling Of Borewell,supply And Erection Of Motor,cable,gi Pipes And Other...read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Drilling Of Borewell,supply And Erection Of Motor,cable,gi Pipes And Other...read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Nhdc Limited Tender

Drilling Of Borewell Along With All Pipelines Works To Water...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Monglenjang Village Borewell Drilling and Submersible Pump Installation Project...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category