Permanent Road Restoration and Protection Works on L032 to Sanai Upper in Poonch District

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.55 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Permanent Road Restoration and Protection Works on L032 to Sanai Upper in Poonch District
Tender ID2026_JKRRD_149007_4Tender Reference NumberSE/PMGSY/J/37 of 2026-27 Dated 10.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.55 Cr Tender LocationPoonch , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePermanent Road Restoration and Protection Works on L032 to Sanai Upper in Poonch District
  • Tender ID2026_JKRRD_149007_4
  • Tender Reference NumberSE/PMGSY/J/37 of 2026-27 Dated 10.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.55 Cr
  • Tender LocationPoonch,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-10 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-10 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,09,040
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Permanent Restoration Of Road From Km 2nd Of L032 To Sanai Upper By Way Of Protection Work And Other Allied Works Under Package No.jk11-111 Block Surankote ,district Poonch Length-3.00 Kms

This tender, issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) through the Superintending Engineer PMGSY Circle Jammu, invites bids for the permanent restoration of a 3.00 km stretch of road from Km 2nd of L032 to Sanai Upper, located in Block Surankote, District Poonch. This critical work, designated under Package No. JK11-111, includes essential protection measures and other allied works. The project's estimated value is ₹1,54,52,000, with an anticipated completion period of 90 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹3,09,040. The tender process is open, employing a two-cover system. Cover 1 will contain fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, including scanned copies of affidavits, litigation details, forms I and II of section 6 of SBD, all other documents specified in clause 4.2 of the SBD, and a scanned copy of the Proposed Programme of Construction and Quality Management Plan. Cover 2 will exclusively contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A non-refundable tender fee of ₹10,000 is applicable. The tender documents are available for download from August 11, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 11, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on August 12, 2026, 04:00 PM, and concludes on September 11, 2026, 04:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 12, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of the Superintending Engineer, PMGSY Circle Jammu, Tiger Division, Burma Dwar, Satwari. Bids will be opened on September 12, 2026, at 12:00 PM at PMGSY Circle Jammu. Interested parties are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for comprehensive information and eligibility criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer Pmgsy Circle Jammu
AddressOffice Of The Superintending Engineer Pmgsy Circle Jammu Tiger Division Burma Dwar, Satwari
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq&#x0d &#x0d..read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq&#x0d..read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq..read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq....read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq....read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq&#x0d &#x0d...read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq&#x0d...read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category