FD Protection Barrier Installation and Surveillance System Integration

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Electrical Works
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title FD Protection Barrier Installation and Surveillance System Integration
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962465Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 07:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFD Protection Barrier Installation and Surveillance System Integration
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962465
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 07:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 07:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 07:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, operating under the esteemed Indian Army, is hereby issuing a tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7962465) for the comprehensive "FD PROTECTION BARRIER" project. This initiative, commencing on 25-08-2026 at 7:35 PM and concluding on 05-09-2026 at 10:00 AM, seeks qualified bidders for the supply and construction of vital security infrastructure. The scope of work encompasses the installation of Fd Protection Barriers with view cutters over boundary walls, along with the full-length construction of these barriers. Critically, the project also requires the integration of advanced surveillance technology, including 8CH 02 SATA NVR with 4 MP Dual Light Bullet Cameras, 8GP plus 2 G plus 2SFP Junction Boxes, Outdoor UTP Double Jacket Cable, OFC Patch Cords, FIBER SPLICING JOINTING KITS, and a 6U RACK FULLY LOADED. Further, the tender includes the provision of Optical Fiber Cables, 2-core 1.5 sqmm power cables, internal surveillance storage devices with 4TB surveillance HDDs, LED HD TVs (43 inch), UPS units (3.2 KVA and 2 KVA), PVC boxes for camera installation, 10-meter HDMI cables, an Intrusion Detection Panel, and an Emergency Device with a 12V flasher. The entire project necessitates professional installation and commissioning services. The total quantity for this critical security enhancement is 9336 units.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    final_ts_2026-08-25-19-10-53_a8fbd0196c31fff135b4d4515109c3f3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9807645.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

CCTV Surveillance System Integration and Storage Upgrade Project..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Advanced Video Analytics and Surveillance System for NIT Jalandhar..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Install, and Commission Anti-Crash Gate Barriers for Jamshedpur LPG Plant..read more

Seraikelakharsawan , Jharkhand

Office Of Director General Tender

CCTV Surveillance System Integration and Storage Upgrade Project...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Advanced Video Analytics and Surveillance System for NIT Jalandhar...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Install, and Commission Anti-Crash Gate Barriers for Jamshedpur LPG...read more

Seraikelakharsawan , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category