| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement of Construction Materials and Industrial Supplies | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7952720 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-23 02:21 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-23 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-23 02:21 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, referencing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952720. The procurement, which commenced on August 23, 2026, at 2:21 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM, involves a total quantity of 217 units across various essential items. These include SELF DRILL SCREWS, INSULATION TAPE, WHEEL CUTTING DISCS, WIRE MESH, WELDING RODS, WELDING HOLDERS, PAINT RFU RED OXIDE, PAINT RFU WHITE, and IRON PIPE. The Department is seeking qualified suppliers to fulfill this requirement, with the procurement being managed from their Baramulla location.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Plumbing Materials Procurement for Pune Facilities..read more
Structural Steel Materials Supply for IOCL Mathura Refinery..read more
Procurement Of Safety Materials..read more
Supply and Stacking of Stone Chips and Sand for BTN Road..read more
Construction Material Supply and Stacking for PGSPG Road Project in Budgam..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category