Indian Army Electrical Materials Procurement for Kargil Operations

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Electrical Materials Procurement for Kargil Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964787Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 07:39 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Electrical Materials Procurement for Kargil Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964787
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 07:39 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kargil, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 07:39 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 07:39 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964787, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. Dated 26-08-2026, with bidding commencing on 26-08-2026 at 7:39 PM and concluding on 07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM, this opportunity pertains to the procurement of essential electrical materials as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "ACG 06". The specific items required include 15 Amp Boards, 5 Amp Boards, 2.5 mm² 2 Core Wire, 1.5 mm² 2 Core Wire, 1-inch Flexible Pipe, MCB 63 Amp DP, and TiesMed, with a total quantity of 31 units across these categories. The tender is being managed by the Office Name: ***********, and the application authority should note the specific location for operational context: Kargil.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    acg_06_sample_2026-08-26-19-12-25_424eb611a60eea795adf216812343448.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9810265.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Electrical Spare Parts for Eastern Coalfields Limited Operations..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement Of Mcbs For Electrical Estate Department Bel Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Procurement of Electrical Discharge Rods for Coal Mining Operations..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Rural Development Department Chief Executive Officer Tender

Supply Of Electrical Equipment Materials Grampanchayat Ghorad 1 St Call &#x0d..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Delhi Procures Electrical Measurement and Testing Laboratory Equipment..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Electrical Spare Parts for Eastern Coalfields Limited Operations...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement Of Mcbs For Electrical Estate Department Bel Bangalore...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Procurement of Electrical Discharge Rods for Coal Mining Operations...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Rural Development Department Chief Executive Officer Tender

Supply Of Electrical Equipment Materials Grampanchayat Ghorad 1 St Call...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Delhi Procures Electrical Measurement and Testing Laboratory Equipment...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category