| Tender Title | Supply of Refined Sunflower Oil for Defence Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972382 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:21 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:21 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender notice, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, seeks sealed bids for the supply of Refined Sunflower Oil (V4) specifically designated for Defence purposes, categorized as (Q3). The Indian Army, operating from their Ananthnag location, has placed this requirement under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972382. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for a total quantity of 26,000 units of this essential commodity. The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 12:21 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This opportunity represents a crucial procurement for the organization, highlighting the need for reliable suppliers capable of meeting the specified quality and quantity demands within the designated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply for Defence Operations..read more
Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply for Defence Operations..read more
Refined Sunflower Oil Supply for Indian Army Defence Operations..read more
Refined Sunflower Oil Procurement for Indian Army Defence Operations..read more
Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply Contract..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category