High-Performance Computing Unit Procurement for Indian Army

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High-Performance Computing Unit Procurement for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989811Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:22 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh-Performance Computing Unit Procurement for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989811
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:22 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:22 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:22 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, is for the procurement of a high-performance computing unit. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7989811, this opportunity requires the supply of a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) featuring an I7 processor, 1TB Solid State Drive (SSD), 16GB of Random Access Memory (RAM), and a 22-inch display. The bidding period commences on 02-09-2026 at 6:22 PM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. This procurement is being managed by the Office Name located in Leh, with the tender dated 02-09-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    i7_tech_data_2026-08-07-11-50-07_4994832a7cce146d1a3cfc9352afe19c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9839245.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of Single Node High Performance Computing System..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

High-Performance CPU-GPU Server Procurement for IISER Kolkata Research..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

High-Performance GPU Server Procurement for IIT (BHU) Varanasi Research..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Computing Equipment for IISER Mohali IT Services..read more

Mohali , Punjab

National Institute Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Procurement of Integrated Mobile Computing Systems for Bioinformatics Research..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of Single Node High Performance Computing System...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

High-Performance CPU-GPU Server Procurement for IISER Kolkata Research...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

High-Performance GPU Server Procurement for IIT (BHU) Varanasi Research...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Computing Equipment for IISER Mohali IT Services...read more

Mohali , Punjab

National Institute Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Procurement of Integrated Mobile Computing Systems for Bioinformatics Research...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category