Supply of Refined Sunflower Oil for Indian Army Operations

Goods
Food Products
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Refined Sunflower Oil for Indian Army Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972109Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Refined Sunflower Oil for Indian Army Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972109
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ananthnag, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, specifically targets the supply of **Refined Sunflower Oil (V4) (Defence) (Q3)**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972109**, is a significant procurement opportunity requiring the delivery of a total quantity of **40,000 units**. Potential suppliers are encouraged to register their interest and submit proposals commencing from **03-09-2026 at 5:03 PM** and concluding on **07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. This procurement, dated **03-09-2026**, is being managed by the **Office Name:** and pertains to operations located in **Ananthnag**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    dfs_423_refined_sunflower_oil_alonwith_311_2026-01-28-15-36-00_effdee390db23ff2762467a9fb41b5ad.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818838.pdf
  • Document
    Atc_48bb977a-984e-4b48-93731787917237558_multan_667@M.pdf
  • Document
    1787916919.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Sunflower Oil Supply for Cachar Military Operations..read more

Cachar , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Refined Sunflower Oil Supply..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply Tender..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply for Defence Operations..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Refined Sunflower Oil Supply for Indian Army Defence Operations..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Sunflower Oil Supply for Cachar Military Operations...read more

Cachar , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Refined Sunflower Oil Supply...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply Tender...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply for Defence Operations...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Refined Sunflower Oil Supply for Indian Army Defence Operations...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category