Procurement of Stud Leather Cloth Cream Cotton Sewing Floormatting for Indian Army Leh

Goods
Textile Apparel and Footwear
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Stud Leather Cloth Cream Cotton Sewing Floormatting for Indian Army Leh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959046Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:18 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Stud Leather Cloth Cream Cotton Sewing Floormatting for Indian Army Leh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959046
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:18 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:18 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:18 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959046, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, an organisation under the Ministry of Defence, represented by the Indian Army, and is located at ***********Leh. The bid commences on 25-08-2026 at 12:18 PM and closes on 04-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The subject of this tender, identified by the BOQ Title "CRV ORD," pertains to the procurement of items categorized as "STUD LEATHER CLOTH CREAM COTTON SEWING FLOORMATTING SR 998." A total quantity of 48 units of this item is required. This opportunity is for suppliers to provide the specified goods to the Indian Army at their ***********Office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    docscanner_25_aug_2026_12-09-1_2026-08-25-12-14-48_43038b481cca6171241f12ff544ed3aa.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9803784.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Central Railway Tender

Supply of IS 3778 Khadi Cotton Dungri Cloth for Indian Railways..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: General Purpose Supplies including Leather Cloth, Adhesives, Plywood,..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Plywood, Cork Sheet, and Composite Material Supply for Bhopal..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

South Central Railway Tender

Supply of IS 3778 Khadi Cotton Dungri Cloth for Indian...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: General Purpose Supplies including Leather Cloth, Adhesives,...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Plywood, Cork Sheet, and Composite Material Supply for...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vaishali , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category