| Tender Title | Supply of Refined Sunflower Oil for Defence Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7960173 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:48 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:48 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,38,427 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960173, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the supply of Refined Sunflower Oil (V4) (Defence) (Q3). The procurement is being managed by the Indian Army, with the bidding process commencing on 04-09-2026 at 11:48 AM and concluding on 14-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The total quantity required for this tender is 25,242 units. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 138,427.00 is specified. The tender is dated 04-09-2026 and the relevant operational office is located in Udhampur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Refined Sunflower Oil for Indian Army in Darjeeling..read more
Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil (V4) Supply 2026..read more
Indian Army Jammu Refined Sunflower Oil Supply..read more
Supply of Refined Sunflower Oil for Defence Operations..read more
Supply of Refined Sunflower Oil for Defence Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category