Indian Army Engineering Component Procurement for Vehicle Systems

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Engineering Component Procurement for Vehicle Systems
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7997155Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Engineering Component Procurement for Vehicle Systems
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7997155
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, for the procurement of a comprehensive range of critical engineering components. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7997155, is open from 04-09-2026 at 1:50 PM and closes on 14-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a diverse set of items categorized under "Rod, Nut, Spring, Lever, Key, Yoke, Bolt, Reamer, Pincutter, Pin master, Cylinder, Cap, Bolt, O Ring, Seal, Oil Seal, Dust, Piston Seal, Cable Assembly, Joint Assy, Universal Joint Assy, Hose, Hose HYD, Hose CV to Arms, Hose Hydraulic". A total quantity of 135 units across these specifications is required. The issuing office is located in Jammu.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    dozer_ur_2026-09-04-13-35-54_799ae5ce9bf8b067ab7e9dd337ba4684.pdf
  • Document
    uc_89706621-9470-4957-89c41788509977828_S_hemanth.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9847576.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Valve Grinding Paste, Thread Sealants, and Engineering Supplies..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Bhartiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited Tender

Procurement Of Special Gaskets For Overhaulling Of Generator And Associated Systems..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Fire Fighting Vehicle Fabrication and Supply for Shahpura Bhitoni Municipality..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Robotic Vehicle Washing System Procurement..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Procurement Of Spares And Material For Vehicle Maintenance Work In Santacruz..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Valve Grinding Paste, Thread Sealants, and Engineering...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Bhartiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited Tender

Procurement Of Special Gaskets For Overhaulling Of Generator And Associated...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Fire Fighting Vehicle Fabrication and Supply for Shahpura Bhitoni Municipality...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Robotic Vehicle Washing System Procurement...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Procurement Of Spares And Material For Vehicle Maintenance Work In...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category