| Tender Title | Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply Srinagar | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966947 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 08:42 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 08:42 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966947, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, operating under the Ministry of Defence, specifically by the Indian Army based in Srinagar. The procurement concerns Refined Sunflower Oil (V4) designated for Defence use (Q3), with a substantial total quantity of 40,000 units. The bidding period opens on August 28, 2026, at 8:42 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide essential supplies to a critical national institution.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sunflower Oil Supply for Cachar Military Operations..read more
Indian Army Procurement: Refined Sunflower Oil Supply..read more
Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply Tender..read more
Refined Sunflower Oil Supply for Indian Army Defence Operations..read more
Refined Sunflower Oil Procurement for Indian Army Defence Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category