| Tender Title | Escort 6065 Farm Tractor Spare Parts Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7903682 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7903682, is being issued by the Department of Defence, specifically through the Border Road Organisation, under the Ministry of Defence. Dated 14-08-2026, the tender concerns the procurement of essential spares for a Farm Tractor Escort 6065, with the relevant Equipment Manual (EM) number being 15ZK. The bidding period commences on 04-09-2026 at 6:00 PM and concludes on 05-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) Title for this tender is "SPARES FOR FARM TRACTOR ESCORT 6065 EM NO 15ZK". The item category encompasses a range of critical components, including Air Filters (Primary and Secondary), Fuel Filter (Mico 9450030120), Hydraulic Filter Assembly, Front Hub Oil Seal, and a Boom Cylinder Assembly (C 16B01). A total quantity of 9 units across these items is required. The procurement will be managed by the office located at *********** Rajauri.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Indian Air Force Spare Parts Supply for Jungle Jim Equipment..read more
Procurement Of Spare Parts Of Peptide Synthesizer..read more
Indian Army Spare Parts Procurement for Darjeeling Location..read more
Agricultural Tractor and Farm Machinery Procurement for IIT Mandi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category