| Tender Title | Civil Works for Roadside Amenity Development at Upmal, Una, Himachal Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NRO_191289_1 | Tender Reference Number | MnC/NR/PSO/ENG/LT-154/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 92.45 L | Tender Location | Iocl Shimla Do , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Development Of A Site Ro Development Of A Site Ro Upmohal Basoli Uparli Tehsil Una On Nh 503a District Una Hp Area1 Under Shimla Do Of Punjab State Office
This tender is issued by IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the "Development of A Site RO UPMOHAL BASOLI UPARLI TEHSIL UNA ON NH 503A District Una HP Area1 under Shimla DO of Punjab State Office." The scope of work falls under Civil Works and has an estimated tender value of ₹92,45,490 with a completion period of 98 days. The tender is a Limited tender with two covers, requiring bidders to submit EMD/Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in Cover 1 and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Cover 2. Bidders must ensure their submissions are made strictly within the specified critical dates: document download is available from 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM to 11-Sep-2026 09:00 AM, with bid submissions accepted from 07-Sep-2026 09:00 AM until 11-Sep-2026 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for 14-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at Indian Oil Bhawan, Yusuf Sarai, New Delhi-110016. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹24,000 is required, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. The tender validity period is 180 days. Interested parties should carefully review all tender documents, including various design booklets, specifications, guidelines, and formats provided, before making their submission.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cgm (m And C) Nro |
| Address | Indian Oil Bhawan
 Yusuf Sarai
 New Delhi-110016 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Term Contract For Artificers Works In Amenity Buildings Consisting Of Ib..read more
Development Of Commercial Facility At Auhar On Nh 154 Tehsil Ghumarwin..read more
Construction Of Civil Works Of Barrage And Stilling Basin, U/s..read more
Construction Of Civil Works Of Barrage And Stilling Basin, U/s..read more
Development Of Park At Dera Nangali Sahib Poonch Civil Works Only..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category