Supply of Critical Automotive Components for Indian Army Vehicles

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Critical Automotive Components for Indian Army Vehicles
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7996103Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:52 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kangra , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Critical Automotive Components for Indian Army Vehicles
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7996103
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:52 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kangra, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:52 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:52 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7996103, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement seeks a comprehensive supply of critical automotive components. The specified items include, but are not limited to, Clutch Plate Assembly, Pressure Plate Assembly, Clutch Release Bearing, Steering Gearbox Assembly, Fuel Pipe, Oil Filter, Fuel Filter Assembly, Fan Belt, and Air Filter Assembly. A total quantity of fourteen (14) units of these components are required. The bidding period opens on 04-09-2026 at 10:52 AM and closes on 14-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This opportunity is being managed from the office located in KANGRA.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    docscanner_03-sept-2026_12-59_2026-09-04-10-43-16_65ecbcbc55cf4b2b1b74b3c15445e7de.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9846420.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of C.v Components..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of C.v Components..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Border Security Force Tender

Zenith Z5 Automotive Diagnostic Tool Supply for Border Security Force..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of C.v Components...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of C.v Components...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Border Security Force Tender

Zenith Z5 Automotive Diagnostic Tool Supply for Border Security Force...read more

Imphal West , Manipur
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category