| Tender Title | Skilled Administrative Manpower Outsourcing for Indian Air Force Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7863747 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:20 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chamba , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:20 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7863747, is being issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The bid will commence on 25-08-2026 at 11:20 AM and conclude on 04-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. A Bid Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 30,000.0 is required. The scope of this tender falls under "Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Unskilled Not Required Admin," indicating a requirement for skilled administrative personnel rather than general unskilled labor. This opportunity is hosted at the specified address in Chamba.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Manpower Outsourcing for Tailing Dam, WTP, and Intake Well Operations..read more
Skilled & Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Animal Husbandry and Dairying Institute..read more
FSSAI Graduate Administrative Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
Skilled and Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Chandigarh Science & Technology..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category