Comprehensive Electrical Works for HPSEBL Kangra

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 62.55 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Electrical Works for HPSEBL Kangra
Tender ID2026_HPSEB_142083_1Tender Reference NumberSEOP-11/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
Tender Value ₹ 62.55 L Tender LocationSe(op) Cirle Hpsebl Kangra , Kangra , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Electrical Works for HPSEBL Kangra
  • Tender ID2026_HPSEB_142083_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSEOP-11/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 62.55 L
  • Tender LocationSe(op) Cirle Hpsebl Kangra,Kangra, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 62,555
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Electrical Works

This tender, referenced as SEOP-11/2026-27, is an open tender invited by SE(OP) Circle HPSEBL Kangra for comprehensive Electrical Works with an estimated tender value of ₹62,55,227. The work is expected to be completed within 90 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid fee of ₹1,180 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹62,555. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 11:30 AM. Bid submissions will also commence on August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM and must be completed by September 7, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the office of SE(OP) Circle HPSEBL Kangra. This tender is being managed by HPSEBL, a State Govt. and UT organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se(op) Cirle Hpsebl Kangra
AddressSe(op) Cirle Hpsebl Kangra
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Civil And Electrical Works For Grspf Dcs Control Room Extension..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil And Electrical Works Of Residential..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repair And Maintenance Armo Of Civil And..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Institute Of Technology Bhubaneswar Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of Electrical Installations (1.1 Kv And Below)..read more

Khordha , Odisha

Nmdc Limited Tender

NMDC Electrical Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Civil And Electrical Works For Grspf Dcs Control Room ...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil And Electrical Works Of...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repair And Maintenance Armo Of Civil...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Institute Of Technology Bhubaneswar Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of Electrical Installations (1.1 Kv And...read more

Khordha , Odisha

Nmdc Limited Tender

NMDC Electrical Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category