| Tender Title | Comprehensive Civil Works for MD ACCN USNS Repair at Yol Military Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_760168_3 | Tender Reference Number | GE/Y-19/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 35 L | Tender Location | Yol Cantt , Kangra , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Comprehensive Repair To Md Accn (usns) Under Age B/r-ii At Mil Stn Yol
 
This tender is for the "Comprehensive Repair to MD ACCN (USNS) under Age B/R-II at Mil Stn Yol," a Civil Works project valued at ₹35,00,000. The Military Engineer Services, E-IN-C BRANCH, is inviting bids for this Item Rate contract, which is an Open Tender with a bid validity period of 60 days. The work is scheduled for completion within 270 days and will be undertaken at Mil Stn Yol, Yol Cantt (Pincode: 176052). The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the submission deadline also being September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 12, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE (KH) Yol. A tender fee of ₹500, payable to GE (KH) Yol, is required, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹70,000, payable to GE (KH) Yol at Yol Cantt. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of enlistment letters, application on firm's letterhead, cost of tender (DD/BC of ₹500), documents for unenlisted contractors meeting MES enlistment criteria, affidavit of no outstanding recovery, EPF Code Number, and GSTIN; and Cover 2 for the Priced Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Interested eligible contractors are encouraged to participate.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (kh) Yol |
| Address | Ge (kh) Yol |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Maintenance Of Flooring, Plastering, Joinery And Allied Civil Works In..read more
Para 35 Works For Comprehensive Water Proofing And Seepage Prevention Works..read more
Special Repair To Bldg No P-02 (jco Md Accn) At Aul..read more
Special Repair To Building No. 23 Abos Md Accn At Rashtriya..read more
Smart Periodical Services And Welcome Maintenance Of Md Accn For Zone..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category