Supply of 110.415kV 1000 KVA Distribution Transformer for BBMB Dehar Power House

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
  • Opening DateAug 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 110.415kV 1000 KVA Distribution Transformer for BBMB Dehar Power House
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7878692Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-05 01:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 110.415kV 1000 KVA Distribution Transformer for BBMB Dehar Power House
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7878692
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-05 01:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mandi, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-05 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-05 01:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-05 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-05 01:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, issued by the Bhakra Beas Management Board (BBMB) under the Ministry of Power, solicits bids for the supply of a critical component for their Dehar Power House. The organization, located at 175017 RE Division BBMB Slapper, District Mandi (HP), is seeking one (1) unit of a 110.415kV, 1000 KVA Distribution Transformer. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7878692, commenced on August 5, 2026, at 1:20 PM and will close on September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The awarding authority is the Bhakra Beas Management Board, Chandigarh, with the dated issuance being August 5, 2026. This procurement is essential for the continued operational efficiency of the BBMB Dehar Power House.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    final_nit_1000kva_2026-08-04-17-13-09_3ae77971401c4e011cc3f1b484e06b0d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9711550.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 1000 Kva Distribution Transformer, Ht..read more

Jorhat , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 1000 Kva Distribution Transformer,...read more

Jorhat , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

New Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category