| Tender Title | Supply of K44 Contactors for 60 KVA Transformers | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 93265761B |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:58 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , New Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 10:58 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:58 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:58 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,380 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways through DELHI DIVISION-STORES/NORTHERN RLY, located at the Office of the Sr.DMM, State Entry Road, New Delhi, invites sealed bids for the supply of K44 contactors for 60 KVA transformers. This is an open/advertised tender categorized under Goods, specifically within Railway Related Products. The tender reference number is 93265761B. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 27, 2026, 10:58 AM, up until September 9, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 27, 2026, 10:58 AM, with the final submission deadline also set for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM, which is also the bid opening date. There is no tender fee associated with this procurement, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,380 is mandatory. For a comprehensive understanding of the scope of work and any additional details, bidders are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Delhi Division-stores/northern Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Sr.dmm State Entry Road New Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
33kV and 66kV Potential Transformer Supply for Power Grid Corporation..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
60 KVA Online UPS and Battery Bank Supply for Defence Production..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category