| Tender Title | Truck Mounted Boom Lift Platform Procurement for Municipal Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7990193 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 08:38 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kurukshetra , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 08:38 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,75,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the Urban Local Bodies department, specifically the Municipal Committee Ismailabad in Haryana, seeks to procure a single unit of a Truck Mounted Boom Lift Platform (Q2). The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7990193, is open for submission from 02-09-2026 at 8:38 PM until 14-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹175,000.00 is required from prospective bidders. This procurement is vital for enhancing the operational capabilities of the Municipal Committee Ismailabad, likely for infrastructure maintenance, public utility services, or emergency response, requiring a robust and reliable truck-mounted boom lift solution.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Truck Mounted Boom Lift Platform for Urban Development..read more
Truck Mounted Boom Lift Platform Procurement for Power Generation Operations..read more
Supply of Truck Mounted Boom Lift Platforms for Varanasi Nagar Nigam..read more
Procurement of Truck Mounted Boom Lift Platform for Uttar Pradesh Urban..read more
Supply of Truck Mounted Boom Lift Platform for Urban Development Uttar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category