| Tender Title | Truck Mounted Boom Lift Platform Procurement for Power Generation Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7534717 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Panchkula , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-13 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7534717, is being issued by the Haryana Power Generation Corporation Limited (hpgcl) for the procurement of one (1) Truck Mounted Boom Lift Platform (Q2). The tender, dated 13-05-2026, is open for applications from 04-09-2026 12:00 PM and will close on 05-09-2026 12:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹70,000.0 is required for participation. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Haryana and the specific office managing this tender is Hpgcl Urja Bhawan C-7 Sec-6 Panchkula. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their bids for this essential equipment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Truck Mounted Boom Lift Platform for Urban Development..read more
Truck Mounted Boom Lift Platform Procurement for Municipal Operations..read more
Supply of Truck Mounted Boom Lift Platforms for Varanasi Nagar Nigam..read more
Supply of Truck Mounted Boom Lift Platform for Urban Development in..read more
Procurement of Truck Mounted Boom Lift Platform for Uttar Pradesh Urban..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category