| Tender Title | NIT Kurukshetra Internet Bandwidth and Replication Service Provision | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7997862 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 04:41 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kurukshetra , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 04:41 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender Description: Provision of Internet Bandwidth and Replication Services for National Institute of Technology (NIT) Kurukshetra** This tender seeks qualified and experienced service providers to furnish the National Institute of Technology (NIT) Kurukshetra with robust and reliable Internet bandwidth and replication services. The Department of Higher Education, under the Ministry of Education, is issuing this invitation to bid on behalf of NIT Kurukshetra, located at Room No. 304, 2nd Floor, Golden Jubilee Administrative Building, Stores and Purchase Section, NIT Kurukshetra, Haryana 136119. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7997862, will be open for submission from September 4, 2026, at 4:41 PM, until September 19, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) for this tender is ₹150,000.00. The scope of the requirement encompasses Internet Bandwidth and Replication Services, specifically focusing on Internet Leased Line Government Service Provider, Private Service Provider, and Class A International Long Distance (ILD) services, with a designation of 3072. This critical service is essential for supporting the academic, research, and administrative operations of NIT Kurukshetra, a prominent institution within the higher education sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High-Speed Internet Leased Line and Point-to-Point Replication Services for Government Connectivity..read more
JNIMS Internet Leased Line Bandwidth and Replication Services Procurement..read more
Internet Leased Line and Replication Services for Government Communications..read more
Internet Bandwidth and Replication Service for Government Communications..read more
Leased Line Internet Bandwidth and Replication Services for STPI Bhubaneswar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category