LHB Coach Fleet Graphic Film Supply, Installation, and Anti-Graffiti Commissioning

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Paints and Enamels
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title LHB Coach Fleet Graphic Film Supply, Installation, and Anti-Graffiti Commissioning
Tender IDNATender Reference Number6S-06-TENDER-202-27-JUDW
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 01:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNew Delhi , Yamunanagar , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLHB Coach Fleet Graphic Film Supply, Installation, and Anti-Graffiti Commissioning
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number6S-06-TENDER-202-27-JUDW
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 01:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNew Delhi,Yamunanagar, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 01:56 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 01:56 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 01:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 01:56 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 01:56 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 01:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,00,800
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, identified by reference number 6S-06-TENDER-202-27-JUDW, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the **Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Fleet Graphic Film for the Exterior of LHB Coaches**. The film is specified to include anti-graffiti measures as per paragraph 1.0 of design letter No. MD22151 dated 10/05/2017. The color of the film must adhere to the specified color scheme and be provided in-situ, pre-pigmented, in accordance with design letter No. MD22151 dated 30/04/2018. The area of application is defined by clause 2.0 of the specifications and RDSO drawing no. CG10076, with the explicit exclusion of body side doors, which are to be provided with vinyl wrapping instead of the specified fleet graphic film. This is an Open/Advertised tender for Goods, categorized under Railway related Products, and is to be executed in New Delhi. The Tender Inviting Authority is JUDW-WSHOP-MECHANICAL/NORTHERN RLY, located at c w workshop jagadhri workshop Yamunanagar. Key dates for this tender are as follows: documents are available for download from 22-Aug-2026 at 01:56 PM until 15-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 22-Aug-2026 at 01:56 PM until 15-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM, with the bid opening also scheduled for 15-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. There is no tender fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹700,800 is required. For complete details and specifications, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Judw-wshop-mechanical/northern Rly
AddressC W Workshop Jagadhri Workshop Yamunanagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category