Procurement of Pistol Grip Pneumatic Drill Guns for Industrial Training Institute

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Pistol Grip Pneumatic Drill Guns for Industrial Training Institute
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7997490Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:13 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ambala , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Pistol Grip Pneumatic Drill Guns for Industrial Training Institute
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7997490
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:13 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ambala, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:13 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:13 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity is issued by the Industrial Training Institute (ITI) at 133201 Govt ITI Barara Atholi, Haryana, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7997490. The procurement pertains to two units of Pistol Grip Pneumatic Drill Guns (Q3). Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, with the bid period commencing on 04-09-2026 at 3:13 PM and concluding on 14-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This tender represents a valuable procurement for the ITI Barara At Holi office, seeking reliable suppliers for essential industrial equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Pneumatic Angle Drill Guns for Defence Production..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Oil India Limited Tender

Procurement of Pneumatic Drill Pipe Spinners and 6000psi Hydraulic Pressure Recorders..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Procurement of Pistol Grips for JVPC 5.56 X 30MM Rifles..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Pneumatic Angle Drill Guns for Defence Production...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Oil India Limited Tender

Procurement of Pneumatic Drill Pipe Spinners and 6000psi Hydraulic Pressure...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Procurement of Pistol Grips for JVPC 5.56 X 30MM Rifles...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category