| Tender Title | Procurement of High-End Desktop Computers and Servers for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7862245 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 08:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Panchkula , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-08 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 08:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 71,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, emanating from the **Department of Military Affairs** under the **Ministry of Defence**, is for the procurement of **High End Desktop Computers (Q2) and Servers (V2) (Q2)**, with a total quantity of **six (6)** units. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7862245**, is being managed by the **Indian Army** and is scheduled to commence on **03-09-2026 at 8:00 PM** and conclude on **04-09-2026 at 8:00 PM**. A bid security of **INR 71,400.0** is required. This procurement is critical for supporting the operational and administrative functions of the Indian Army and is open for application to eligible vendors by the specified closing date, with all submissions originating from the **PANCHKULA** region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Jammu and Kashmir Police IT Hardware Procurement: Servers and High-End Desktops..read more
High-End Desktop Computers for Indian Army Operational Units..read more
High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for National Investigation Agency, Kochi..read more
High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Indian Army..read more
High-End Desktop Computer Supply for ISRO Telemetry Network..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category