Indian Army Procurement: Copper Alloy Valves, Glass Sheets, Mirrors, and Wood Boards Supply

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Copper Alloy Valves, Glass Sheets, Mirrors, and Wood Boards Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927196Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ambala , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Copper Alloy Valves, Glass Sheets, Mirrors, and Wood Boards Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927196
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ambala, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, is pleased to invite bids for the supply of a comprehensive range of essential materials. This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7927196, initiated on 17-08-2026, seeks to procure a total quantity of 3060 units across several critical categories. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between 04-09-2026, 2:00 PM, and the closing deadline of 05-09-2026, 2:00 PM. The scope of supply includes Copper alloy Taps and Stop Valves conforming to IS 8931(Q3), plain glass sheets of 4mm thickness and dimensions 3 feet x 2 feet, 15mm ISI marked Gate valves, mirrors for table dressing (380x760x5mm with wooden frames), commercial plywood (8 feet x 4 feet x 12mm ISI marked), and commercial block board (8 feet x 4 feet x 18mm ISI marked). This procurement, managed by the office located at *********** Ambala, is a vital undertaking to ensure the operational readiness and logistical support for the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    items_2026-08-17-17-41-39_8ccab99e7bc3d6b87569d8ffdfda6530.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9842465.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9767223.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_f79d1e0d-8e1c-4ba3-80fd1786969027832_puneetsuri46@yahoo.co.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Aravali Power Company Private Limited Tender

Supply of Copper Alloy Gate, Globe, and Check Valves for Power..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply of Copper Alloy Taps and Stop Valves Conforming to IS..read more

Mewat , Haryana

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Supply of Copper Alloy Valves and Taps for Waterworks Applications..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Copper Alloy Horizontal Float Valve Supply for Bhakra Beas Management Board..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Central Institute Of Plastics Engineering And Technology Tender

Supply of EC-Grade Copper Alloy Materials for CIPET Lucknow..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Aravali Power Company Private Limited Tender

Supply of Copper Alloy Gate, Globe, and Check Valves for...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply of Copper Alloy Taps and Stop Valves Conforming to...read more

Mewat , Haryana

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Supply of Copper Alloy Valves and Taps for Waterworks Applications...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Copper Alloy Horizontal Float Valve Supply for Bhakra Beas Management...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Central Institute Of Plastics Engineering And Technology Tender

Supply of EC-Grade Copper Alloy Materials for CIPET Lucknow...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category