Pharmaceutical Supplies Procurement for Indian Army Ophthalmic and Topical Medications

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pharmaceutical Supplies Procurement for Indian Army Ophthalmic and Topical Medications
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7899858Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 07:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ambala , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePharmaceutical Supplies Procurement for Indian Army Ophthalmic and Topical Medications
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7899858
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 07:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ambala, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-10 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 07:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-10 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 07:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically the Indian Army, is for the procurement of a comprehensive range of pharmaceutical supplies. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7899858, with tenders to be submitted between September 6, 2026, at 7:00 PM and September 7, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The total quantity required across all items is substantial at 246,955 units. The scope of supply encompasses critical ophthalmic medications including Eye Drops containing Sodium Hyaluronate 1% and Moxifloxacin 0.5% (preservative-free), a significant quantity of Insulin Highly Purified Isophane Human NPH 40 IU/ml in 10ml injections, and various topical treatments such as Lot Clobetasol 0.05% with Salicylic Acid 3.5% in 30ml tubes, Betamethasone plus Clotrimazole plus Gentamycin ointment, Unguentum Betamethasone Valerate 0.12% with Gentamycin Sulphate, Unguentum Povidone Iodine (in 15gm and 20gm tubes), and Tacrolimus Ointment 0.03% in 20gm tubes. Additionally, the tender includes oral medications such as Probiotic multibacillary tablets (with 4 or more organisms) and Thyroxine Sodium tablets in both 25 mcg and 50 mcg dosages. This procurement is being managed by the Office at ***********, Ambala.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Pharmaceutical Product Supply for Medical Needs..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Pharmaceutical Product Supply for Medical Needs...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category