Supply of Non-Compliant Coronary Balloons for Indian Army Cath Lab Neuro Procedures

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Non-Compliant Coronary Balloons for Indian Army Cath Lab Neuro Procedures
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7891086Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 12:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Panchkula , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Non-Compliant Coronary Balloons for Indian Army Cath Lab Neuro Procedures
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7891086
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 12:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Panchkula, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 12:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 12:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, an integral part of the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, with its office located in Panchkula. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7891086, pertains to the "ONCO CATH LAB RESP NEURO CONS" Bill of Quantities. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for the supply of "Non Compliant Coronary Balloon 3 point 5 mm Assorted Size," with a total quantity of 3914 units. The tender period commences on 22-08-2026 at 12:01 PM and concludes on 05-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This presents a critical opportunity for suppliers to provide essential medical equipment to a key national defense organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    bbqr__2026-08-07-15-45-55_b733cf20a0275d786b169c5ec48dab9f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9725575.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital Tender

Accessories For Philip Cath Lab Azurian 7 M 12..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Advanced Endoscopic Hydrojet Unit Procurement for JIPMER..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Intubation Laryngoscopes for Indian Army Anesthesia Procedures..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital Tender

Accessories For Philip Cath Lab Azurian 7 M 12...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Advanced Endoscopic Hydrojet Unit Procurement for JIPMER...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Intubation Laryngoscopes for Indian Army Anesthesia Procedures...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category