Fire Alarm System Installation at Civil Hospital Meham BPHU

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.43 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fire Alarm System Installation at Civil Hospital Meham BPHU
Tender ID2026_HRY_544329_1Tender Reference Number2026442138B4 8FE3 4C77 9362 9F04DC2BA39D667BAR
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.43 L Tender LocationMeham , Rohtak , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFire Alarm System Installation at Civil Hospital Meham BPHU
  • Tender ID2026_HRY_544329_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026442138B4 8FE3 4C77 9362 9F04DC2BA39D667BAR
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.43 L
  • Tender LocationMeham,Rohtak, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,860
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Fire Alarm At Ch Meham For Bphu Meham Only

**Tender Description: Installation of Fire Alarm System at CH Meham for BPHU Meham** This tender is issued by the Haryana Government, specifically by the Engineer-in-Chief, PW(B&R) Department, through the SE (Elect.) Karnal, EE Elect. Rohtak office, for the provision of essential safety infrastructure. The scope of work involves the comprehensive installation of a fire alarm system at the Civil Hospital (CH) Meham, specifically for the Block Primary Health Unit (BPHU) Meham. This is an open tender for electrical works, with an estimated tender value of ₹2,43,227 and a project completion period of 30 days. Interested bidders are required to submit their bids electronically. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 will contain EMD, enlistment, and all other documents as per the approved Detailed Notice Inviting Tender (DNIT), while Cover 2 will contain the price bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹4,860, and EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. The total tender fee is ₹1,500, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹500. Key dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission start date is 28-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM. The document download and bid submission end date is 04-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 07-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the ED - Rohtak office. Bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT Document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the Price Bid BOQ (BOQ_623857.xls), available for download. The bid validity period is 120 days from the bid submission end date. All submissions and payments are to be made online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Amit Goyal
AddressEd - Rohtak
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Human Resources Tender

Procurement of Conventional Fire Alarm System for Defence Research Facility..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision And Installation Of New Intelligent Integrated Fire Detection And Alarm..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Automatic Fire Detection and Alarm System Procurement for Ministry of Defence..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Annual Maintenance & Fire Safety Systems Service for Indira Gandhi Centre..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Satyajit Ray Film And Television Institute Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance of Fire Detection, Alarm, Hydrant & Sprinkler Systems..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Office Of Director General Human Resources Tender

Procurement of Conventional Fire Alarm System for Defence Research Facility...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision And Installation Of New Intelligent Integrated Fire Detection And...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Automatic Fire Detection and Alarm System Procurement for Ministry of...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Annual Maintenance & Fire Safety Systems Service for Indira Gandhi...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Satyajit Ray Film And Television Institute Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance of Fire Detection, Alarm, Hydrant & Sprinkler Systems...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category