| Tender Title | 220kV Bus Coupler and CT Replacement at Bhiwani Substation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_536394_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026A54BD2CB 1F1A 4669 BCC4 9A608B13E6E1969HVP |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.26 L | Tender Location | Bapora Bapora , Bhiwani , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Provision Of Controlling Equipments On Existing 220okv Bus&#x0d Coupler Bay Along With Replacement Of Existing 220kv Cts At&#x0d 220kv S/stn Bhiwani (bapora) By Hvpnl In 1st Half Of Fy&#x0d 2024-25.
This tender, issued by the Haryana Board Corporation, invites bids for the "Provision of controlling equipments on existing 220kV Bus coupler bay along with replacement of existing 220kV CTs at 220kV S/Stn Bhiwani (Bapora) by HVPNL in 1st half of FY 2024-25." This is an open tender with a tender value of ₹7,25,796 and is categorized under Electrical works within Civil Works. The work is expected to be completed within 60 days. Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission start date of July 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and the bid submission end date of September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹2,360 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000 is required. The tender utilizes a two-cover system, with the first cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second cover for Financial proposals. The Tender Inviting Authority is Daya Chand, XEN TS Division, HVPNL, Bhiwani.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Daya Chand |
| Address | Xen Ts Division, Hvpnl, Bhiwani |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Electrical Protection and Control Equipment for Power Development..read more
Upgradation Of 132/33kv Substation Salempur,
 Deoria To 220kv Gis Substation Salempur,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category