Feasibility Studies and DPR Preparation for Cooling as a Service (CaaS) Project

Works
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Civil And Architectural Services
  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Feasibility Studies and DPR Preparation for Cooling as a Service (CaaS) Project
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberEESL/CC/06/CDP/2026-27/CaaS/OTE/2627010
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 05:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNrc Gurugram Cluster , Gurgaon , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFeasibility Studies and DPR Preparation for Cooling as a Service (CaaS) Project
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberEESL/CC/06/CDP/2026-27/CaaS/OTE/2627010
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 05:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNrc Gurugram Cluster,Gurgaon, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 05:25 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 05:25 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 05:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 05:25 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 05:25 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 05:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 6000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 56,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Hiring Of Agency For Feasibility Stus Along With Preparation Of Dprs For Selected Govt. /pvt. Buildings Under The Cooling As A Service - Caas - Project

Energy Efficiency Services Limited (EESL), a Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids through an open tender process for the "Tender Creation" (Reference Number: EESL/CC/06/CDP/2026-27/CaaS/OTE/2627010) for the "Hiring of agency for Feasibility Studies along with Preparation of DPRs for selected Govt. /Pvt. Buildings under the Cooling as a Service - CaaS - Project." This tender falls under the "Works" category, specifically within "Miscellaneous Works," and is located at NRC GURUGRAM CLUSTER. Prospective bidders are required to pay a Tender Fee of ₹6,000 and submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹56,000. The tender documents will be available for download from August 12, 2026, at 05:25 PM, and the submission period will also commence on this date and time. The deadline for both document download and bid submission is September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The inviting authority for this tender is "AS PER NIT" at NRC GURUGRAM CLUSTER.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids As Per Nit
AddressNrc Gurugram Cluster
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Detailed Project Report Consultancy for Indian Army Effluent Treatment Plant..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Metro Rail Limited Tender

Preparation Of Detailed Feasibility Report (dfr) Cum Detailed Project Report (dpr)..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

V.o. Chidambaranar Port Trust Tender

Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For Greenfield Shipbuilding Cluster Near..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of Detailed Project Report..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Consultancy For Preparation Of Dpr For 151 Bh Guwahati..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Detailed Project Report Consultancy for Indian Army Effluent Treatment Plant...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Metro Rail Limited Tender

Preparation Of Detailed Feasibility Report (dfr) Cum Detailed Project Report...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

V.o. Chidambaranar Port Trust Tender

Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For Greenfield Shipbuilding Cluster...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of Detailed Project...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Consultancy For Preparation Of Dpr For 151 Bh Guwahati...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category