Haryana School Sports Apparel Procurement: Tracksuits, T-Shirts, and Shorts Supply

Goods
Textile Apparel and Footwear
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Haryana School Sports Apparel Procurement: Tracksuits, T-Shirts, and Shorts Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7903991Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 08:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gurgaon , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHaryana School Sports Apparel Procurement: Tracksuits, T-Shirts, and Shorts Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7903991
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gurgaon, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 08:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7903991, is issued by the School Education Department Haryana, specifically through the District Education Officer Gurugram, under the purview of the MinistryState of Haryana. The procurement, dated 11-08-2026, pertains to a substantial requirement of athletic apparel for educational institutions. The total quantity sought is 3000 units, encompassing three distinct item categories: Tracksuit (V2) (Q3), T-Shirt (V3) (Q3), and Shorts - Sports (Q3). Bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 05-09-2026 at 8:00 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. This represents a significant tender for suppliers capable of meeting the volume and quality specifications for these sportswear items within the specified timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9740640.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9849100.pdf
  • Document
    atctrack1N_11ec8803-5dc2-4185-8edb1786443576271_Balwan@gurugram.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Supply of Food Grains, Pulses, Spices, Oils, and Household Consumables for..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Materials and Safety PPE Supply for Border Infrastructure in Tawang..read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Supply of Food Grains, Pulses, Spices, Oils, and Household Consumables...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Materials and Safety PPE Supply for Border Infrastructure in...read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category