| Tender Title | Procurement of Interactive Panels, Dry Erase Boards, and UPS for Defence Estate | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7886872 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ambala , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-06 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 58,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7886872, issued by the Department of Defence via the Directorate General of Defence Estate, located in Ambala, Ministry of Defence, is for the procurement of essential technological and educational equipment. The bid window opens on 04-09-2026 at 4:00 PM and closes on 05-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The total quantity for this tender is 30 units across three distinct item categories: Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2), Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3) (Q3), and Online UPS (10 KVA) with batteries conforming to IS 16242 (Part 1) (Q2). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹58,000.0 is required for participation. This procurement is crucial for enhancing operational capabilities and educational infrastructure within the Department of Defence.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Interactive Panels and Dry Erase Boards for Madhya Pradesh..read more
Procurement of Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs for Jammu and Kashmir..read more
Guwahati College Procures Interactive Smart Panels with CPUs..read more
Procurement of Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs for Agriculture Department..read more
Procurement of Interactive Panels with Integrated CPU for Defence Research..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category