| Tender Title | Rourkela Steel Plant Control Transformer Supply for 2026-27 Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7803350 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Vadodara , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | NA | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, emanating from the prestigious Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), specifically Rourkela Steel Plant, under the purview of the Ministry of Steel, presents a critical requirement for Control Transformers for the fiscal year 2026-27. The Bid Number associated with this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7803350, with the tender opening for submissions on September 3rd, 2026, at 1:00 PM, and closing on September 4th, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The Materials Management Purchase department is seeking to acquire a total quantity of 115 Control Transformers, encompassing a comprehensive range of item categories from 50710301000581 through 50710301000596, and including the specific categories 50710301000583, 50710301000587, 50710301000588, 50710301000595, 50710301000593, 50710301000576, 50710301000582, 50710301000586, and 50710301000590. This tender is a direct call for qualified suppliers to provide essential components for the operational continuity and efficiency of Rourkela Steel Plant's crucial infrastructure for the upcoming fiscal period.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category