| Tender Title | Unarmed Security Guard Services for Gujarat Institutions and Residential Buildings | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7927325 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 03:47 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kheda , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 03:47 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,405 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks a qualified service provider for the provision of **Security Manpower Services (Version 2.0)**, specifically focusing on **Office/Commercial Institutions and Residential Unarmed Security Guard** requirements. The procurement is being initiated by the **Social Justice And Empowerment Department Gujarat**, with the procuring entity being the **Directorate Of Scheduled Caste Welfare Gandhinagar**. The tender is identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7927325** and has a designated bid start date of **21-08-2026 at 3:47 PM** and a bid end date of **05-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of **₹15,405.00** is required. Interested parties are directed to the **District Deputy Director (Cl-I), Scheduled Caste Welfare Office, M.S. Building, Block-2-C, 3rd Floor, Sardar Patel Bhavan, Nadiad** for further details, with contact provided via phone at **0268-2550616**. This opportunity is relevant to service providers operating within the state of **Gujarat**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Skilled Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Outsourcing for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more
Unarmed Security Guard Services for Indian Army Defence Establishment..read more
Indian Air Force Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services..read more
Kendriya Vidyalaya Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services..read more
Government Warehouse Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed Manpower Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category