| Tender Title | Supply of Compressor Discharge Valve Gaskets for Western Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 72261139 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 04:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Ahmedabad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 04:01 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 04:01 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 04:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender opportunity, issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks bids for the procurement of "GASKET FOR COMPRESSOR DISCHARGE VALVE to W. Rly. HQ Drg. No.WDM2/YDM4/4A-312/H alt-1, KPC PT NO 0950052300 or ELGI PT NO 000439260 or equivalent." This is an Open/Advertised tender for Goods, specifically falling under the Railway related Products category, with the intended location of supply being Mumbai. The Tender Reference Number for this procurement is 72261139. The tender documents are available for download from 21-Aug-2026 04:01 PM until 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM, with the bid submission period also running concurrently from 21-Aug-2026 04:01 PM to 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. Crucially, both the Tender Fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are listed as 0. The tender is being invited by DSD/SBI/WESTERN RLY, located at Senior Material Manager-DL, Diesel Loco Shed, D Cabin Road, New Railway Colony, Sabarmati, AHMEDABAD. For a comprehensive understanding of the complete description and all other pertinent details, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dsd/sbi/western Rly |
| Address | Senior Material Manager-dl, Diesel Loco Shed, D Cabin Road, New Railway Colony, Sabarmati, Ahmedabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Suction and Discharge Valve Plates for H2S Gas Reciprocating..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Manufacturing, Procurement Of Materials And Bought Out Components, Assembly At Shop,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category