| Tender Title | Supply of AAR M-914-S Railway Grease | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 61266015 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 05:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Dahod , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 05:56 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:56 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways through the Office of The Dy. CMM, Western Railway, Dahod, invites bids for the supply of Grease AAR M-914-S. Classified under "Goods" and "Railway related Products," this Open/Advertised tender, with reference number 61266015, presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide essential railway components. The tender documents will be available for download from August 20, 2026, 05:56 PM, until September 10, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 20, 2026, 05:56 PM, with the final submission deadline also on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and specifications are available within the tender document itself. The designated location for this tender is Mumbai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dahod/western Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Dy Cmm Wester Railway Dahod |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category