| Tender Title | Supply of Shell Gadus S 2 V 100 3 Grease for Railway Operations | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 46265477 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 12:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 02:25 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jaipur , Ajmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:17 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-28 02:25 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:17 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-28 02:25 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 02:25 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 46265477, is an open/advertised procurement for Goods, specifically for "SHELL GADUS S 2 V 100 3 GREASE OR LITHON 3 GREASE OF HPC AS PER MP.MI.15 REV.12 JAN.2019," categorized under Railway related Products. The Ministry of Railways, a Central Govt. Ministry/Department, is issuing this tender. The Tender Inviting Authority is DIESEL/AJMER/NORTH WESTERN RLY, located at the Office of the AMM, Diesel Depot, Ajmer, Ajmer, with the supply intended for Jaipur. The tender documents are available for download from 12:17 PM on August 27, 2026, until 02:25 PM on September 28, 2026. Bids can be submitted starting from 12:17 PM on August 27, 2026, and must be received no later than 02:25 PM on September 28, 2026, which is also the Bid Opening Date. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this procurement. For comprehensive details regarding the work description and other specifications, applicants are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Diesel/ajmer/north Western Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Amm, Diesel Depot, Ajmer Ajmer |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category