| Tender Title | Tetanus Toxoid 0.5ml Injection Supply for Western Railway Hospital | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | VM261398B |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 12:47 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Vadodara , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:47 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 12:47 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 12:47 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender invitation from the Ministry of Railways, specifically the CMS-BRC-MEDICAL/WESTERN RLY, located at Divisional Railway Hospital, Pratapnagar, Vadodara, seeks bids for the supply of Tetanus Toxoid 0.5ml Injection. The tender, categorized under Goods and specifically for Railway Related Products, is a limited tender with reference number VM261398B. All prospective bidders are advised that the document download and bid submission period commences on August 24, 2026, at 12:47 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will also take place on September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Notably, there are no tender fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this solicitation. For a comprehensive understanding of the scope of work and other essential details, interested parties are directed to refer to the complete tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cms-brc-medical/western Rly |
| Address | Divisional Railway Hospital Pratapnagar Vadodara |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Essential Pharmaceutical Supplies and Medical Consumables..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category