| Tender Title | Accessible Station Amenities Upgrade at Western Railway Stations | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | DRM-ADI-122-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-07 05:36 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Ahmedabad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-07 05:36 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-07 05:36 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-07 05:36 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,30,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number DRM-ADI-122-2026-27, is issued by AHMEDABAD DIVISION-ENGINEERING/WESTERN RLY, a Central Government Ministry under the Ministry of Railways, for the "Removal of Pending Deficiencies in Divyangjan Amenities at NSG-2 to NSG-6 and HG3 category stations under jurisdiction of Sr. DEN(NW)-ADI." This is an open/advertised tender for Goods, falling under the Railway related Products category, with the work to be executed in Mumbai. Interested parties can download tender documents from 07-Aug-2026 at 05:36 PM until 08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 07-Aug-2026 at 05:36 PM and must be received no later than 08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, which is also the bid opening date. A tender fee of 0 is specified, while an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 1,630,700 is required. For complete details and the full scope of work, please refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ahmedabad Division-engineering/western Rly |
| Address | Engineering Department Drm Office, Amdupura, Asarwa Ahmedabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category