| Tender Title | ICF & BVZI Bogie Maintenance and Refurbishment at Pratapnagar Workshop | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | M137_MECH_PRTN_TEND_26_12 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:41 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Vadodara , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 04:41 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-01 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:41 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:41 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,21,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites bids for the "Work of various activities of ICF Bogies including BVZI Bogies at Pratapnagar workshop, Western Railway as per scope of work." This open/advertised tender falls under the "Goods" category, specifically within "Railway related Products," and is designated for the Mumbai region. The tender reference number is M137_MECH_PRTN_TEND_26_12. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from September 1, 2026, 04:41 PM, until October 1, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid submissions are also accepted within the same timeframe, commencing on September 1, 2026, 04:41 PM, and concluding on October 1, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for October 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. There is no tender fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹421,300 is required. The inviting authority is CWS-PRTN-MECHANICAL/WESTERN RLY, located at C W WORKSHOP WESTERN RAILWAY PRATAPNAGAR VADODARA. For a comprehensive understanding of the scope of work and other pertinent details, interested parties are directed to refer to the complete tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cws-prtn-mechanical/western Rly |
| Address | C W Workshop Western Railway Pratapnagar Vadodara |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Navy Fuel Tank Access Door Repair and Refurbishment Uttara Kannada..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category