Procurement of IS 175 Compliant Sheeting Tickings and Bedsheets

Goods
Textile Apparel and Footwear
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of IS 175 Compliant Sheeting Tickings and Bedsheets
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984530Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of IS 175 Compliant Sheeting Tickings and Bedsheets
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984530
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, originating from the Department of Financial Services, Ministry of Finance, seeks to procure 300 units of Sheeting Tickings and Bedsheets, specifically adhering to IS 175 (Q3) specifications. Issued by the Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC), Do Ahmedabad office, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984530, this opportunity is open for application from September 1, 2026, 5:57 PM, with submissions closing on September 4, 2026, at 7:00 PM. Potential bidders are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe for consideration.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Basic Education Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Educational Dormitory Bedding and Mattress Supply..read more

Maharajganj , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of IS 17334 Conforming Surgical Drapes for AIIMS New Delhi..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Northern Railway Tender

Supply of IS 16289 Surgical Face Masks..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

South Central Railway Tender

Supply of IS 3778 Khadi Cotton Dungri Cloth for Indian Railways..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Basic Education Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Educational Dormitory Bedding and Mattress Supply...read more

Maharajganj , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of IS 17334 Conforming Surgical Drapes for AIIMS New...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Northern Railway Tender

Supply of IS 16289 Surgical Face Masks...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

South Central Railway Tender

Supply of IS 3778 Khadi Cotton Dungri Cloth for Indian...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category