| Tender Title | Supply of Interactive Panels with CPUs for Veterinary College | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7901078 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sabarkantha , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by Kamdhenu University, acting on behalf of the Agriculture and Co-operation Department, Gujarat, for the supply of one (1) Interactive Panel with CPU (Q2). The procurement is for the College of Veterinary Science and Animal Husbandry located at Himatnagar, Rajpur (Nava), Ta. Himatnagar, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7901078. This opportunity, dated 11-08-2026, falls under the jurisdiction of the Gujarat Ministry/State. Interested bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 04-09-2026 at 1:00 PM and concludes on 05-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The office of record for this tender is Kamdhenu University Gandhinagar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and Installation of Interactive Panels with CPUs for Tripura Higher..read more
Supply of Interactive Panels with CPUs for Bhanvad Arts College..read more
Interactive Panel and CPU Supply for Indian Railways Central Stores..read more
Interactive Panel with Integrated CPU Procurement for Indian Army..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category