Indian Coast Guard Hoarding Fabrication Services Jamnagar

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Coast Guard Hoarding Fabrication Services Jamnagar
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7852673Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jamnagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Coast Guard Hoarding Fabrication Services Jamnagar
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7852673
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jamnagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is issued by the Indian Coast Guard, under the Ministry of Defence, for the **Fabrication of ICG Hoardings**. The bid is numbered GEM/2026/B/7852673 and is scheduled to commence on 04-09-2026 at 11:00 AM, concluding on 05-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The procurement originates from the Department of Defence, with operations based in Jamnagar. A total quantity of one (1) unit of the specified item is required.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sow_2026-07-30-10-10-55_8e835776b8e84cc37c8d8b804aa4dd18.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9681936.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9840307.pdf
  • Document
    sow_52e51aee-6d47-4643-b7341785386797545_LPCELLD-15.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Compound Wall, Fencing Of Coast Guard At Tech..read more

South Goa , Goa

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Fabrication Services for Drums Contract in Chennai..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Custom Fabrication of Naval Stowage Arrangements and Refrigerator Units..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Compound Wall, Fencing Of Coast Guard At...read more

South Goa , Goa

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Fabrication Services for Drums Contract in Chennai...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Custom Fabrication of Naval Stowage Arrangements and Refrigerator Units...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category